Saturday Extra 1st XI's 15th September

Premier Division: Champions: Booth. Runners-Up: Thornton. Relegated: Bridgeholme and Southowram. *Bridgeholme v Warley - no play rain: pts 2-2. Oxenhope 333-9 (Ousey 93, Hopkinson 60, Fielden 48), *Mytholmroyd 144: pts 12-4. *Southowram 87 (Parr 6-45), Thornton 91-0 (J Hutchinson 61*): pts 0-12. Copley 241-6 (Blagborough 55, Thorpe 51, A Rowles 40), *SBCI 68 (Thorpe 5-34): pts 12-1. *Sowerby St Peter's 284-9 (Hoyle 165, Deshpande 4-44), Shelf Northowram HT 203 (Hemingway 57, Talbot 50, Lennon 5-39): pts 12-5.

Saturday Extra 1st XI's 8th September

Premier Division: Relegated: Bridgeholme and Southowram. Bridgeholme 95 (Ayub 7-39), *Booth 99-2: pts 0-12. All other matches - no play rain: *Copley v Southowram: pts 2-2. *Oxenhope v SBCI: pts 2-2. *Shelf Northowram HT v Triangle: pts 2-2. *Thornton v Sowerby St Peter': pts 2-2.*Warley v Mytholmroyd: pts 2-2. First Division: Champions: Illingworth St Mary’s. Promoted: Sowerby Bridge. Relegated: Queensbury and Stones. All matches - no play rain: *Blackley v Clayton: pts 2-2.*Bradshaw v Queensbury: pts 2-2. *Sowerby Bridge v Great Horton PC: pts 2-2.

Saturday Extra 1st XI's 1st September

Premier Division: Bridgeholme 105 (Terry-Davis 42, Gawthorpe 8-41), *Mytholmroyd 106-1 (Scholefield 69*): pts 1-12. Booth 287-6 (Rob Laycock 63, Rich Laycock 81, Worsnop 41, Midgley 48), *Shelf Northowram HT 188 (Talbot 55, Ramsden 49, Rick Laycock 4-53): pts 12-4. SBCI 220 (Firth 46, S Wood 86, Van Rensburg 6-67), Warley 221-7 (Bottomley 104, Keywood 51): pts 5-12. Copley 243-8 (Blagborough 65, Thorpe 87, Rowles 50, Leonard 5-52), *Sowerby St Peter's 175 (Thorpe 7-81): pts 12-4.

Saturday Extra 1st XI's 25th August

Premier Division: *Booth 322-8 (Worsnop 77, Rob Laycock 60, Thomas 49, Ric Laycock 40, Ali 4-71), Mytholmroyd 213 (Cowens 87, Travis 42, Horsfall 5-51): pts 12-5. *Bridgeholme 301-4 (Y Mahmood 75, Sajjid 64, H Mahmood 50*), SBCI 270 (T Wood 87, Hinchcliffe 77, Sajiid 5-82): pts 12-4. Triangle 311-7 (Metcalf 106, Fletcher 80*), *Copley 240-7 (Rushton 59, Thorpe 46, M Rowles 41): pts 11-5. *Oxenhope 82 (Ousey 44, M Hoyle 7-30), Sowerby St Peter's 86-1: pts 0-12.

Saturday Extra 1st XI's 18th August

Premier Division: Copley 235-9 (A Rowles 97, Thorpe72, Rashid 5-68), *Shelf Northowram HT 236-9 (Hemingway 68*, Malik 49): pts 5-11. *Southowram 242-6 (Belfield 49, Pummell 48, Darby 44*), Bridgeholme 175: pts 12-3. *SBCI 271-5 (T Wood 108, S Wood 106), Mytholmroyd 98 (O Benson 5-44): pts 12-1. Warley 81 (Schofield 5-42), *Sowerby St Peter's 84-6 (Azam 4-31): pts 1-12. Booth 189 (Ric Laycock 74, Weatherhead 7-44), *Thornton 193-4 (Hutchinson 72*): pts 4-12.

Saturday Extra 1st XI's 11th August

Premier Division:*Booth 429-7 (Midgley 140, Ric Laycock 83*, Rob Laycock 65, Senior 62, Sykes 4-92), SBCI 164 (S Wood 52): pts 12-5. *Bridgeholme 143, Sowerby St Peter's 144-4 (Clarke 70); pts 3-12. Thornton 302-4 (J Hutchinson 92*, N Hutchinson 74, Burkill 61), *Copley 307-6 (Blagborough 167, M Rowles 79*): pts 4-10. Southowram 286-5 (Crossley 79*, Belfield 62, Hall 53, Gledhill (49), *Mytholmroyd 229 (Hussain 63*, Spink 48): pts 4-12. *Oxenhope 253-6 (J Tetley 78*), Shelf Northowram HT 131 (D Tetley 5-31): pts 12-2.

Saturday Extra Ist XI's 4th August

Premier Division: *Copley 284-3 (Blagborough 97, Thorpe 86*, Rushton 46), Booth 152 (Ric Laycock 44, Wrigley 5-63): pts 12-2. Warley 290-6 (Whitworth 148*, Keywood 47), *Shelf Northowram HT 223-5 (Hemingway 59*, Saghir 49, Conroy 48*): pts 10-4. *Southowram 161 (Crossley 91, Benson 4-39), SBCI 163-1 (Firth 62*, T Wood 60): pts 2-12. Mytholmroyd 182 (Conway 71, Schofield 6-91), *Sowerby St Peter's 185-6 (Green 47, Clarke 42, Gawthrope 5-86): pts 12-4. Oxenhope 191 (Ousey 97, Tetley 48, Weatherhead 4-40), *Thornton 192-4 (Burkill 70*): pts 4-12.

Saturday Extra Ist X1's 28th July

Premier Division: Southowram 82 (Horsfall 5-29), *Booth 83-1 (Senior 48*): pts 0-12. *Bridgeholme 159-8 (Sajjid 40, Reynolds 4-45), Shelf Northowram HT 62-1 rsp: pts 4-4. Triangle 252-8 (Rodger 72, Midwood 54, L Turner 41*, Gawthorpe 4-114, Conway 4-126), *Mytholmroyd 211-7 (Scholefield 75) rsp: pts 7-7. Copley 157-7 (Blagborough 58, Thorpe 50), *Oxenhope 47-5 rsp: pts 5-4. Sowerby St Peter's 135 (T Wood 4-34), *SBCI 136-1 (T Wood 57, Firth 56*): pts 1-12. Thornton 186 (N Hutchinson 55, Keywood 7-45), *Warley 190-9 (Weatherhead 6-61): pts 5-12.

Zwingo T20 Final Rescheduled

The Zwingo T20 U19's final scheduled for Friday 27th July at Sowerby Bridge C.C starting at 6pm has been cancelled due to the poor weather forecast and rearranged for the same time same place next week on Friday 3rd August.

Saturday Extra 1st XI's 21st July

Premier Division: *Copley 172-6 (Thorpe 84), Warley 175-5: pts 3-10. Booth 283-3 (Senior 143*, Ric Laycock 53*, Rob Laycock 52), *Oxenhope 212-7 (Mawer 42): pts 11-3. *Shelf Northowram HT 227-9 (Cole 94, Talbot 54, Conway 6-106), Mytholmroyd 176 (Mahmood 45, Reynolds 4-49): pts 12-4. Southowram 200 (Crossley 73, Wilkinson 42, Brown 5-41), *Sowerby St Peter's 204-2 (Green 83*, Watkins 53): pts 3-12.